BHU PET Result 2020 Banaras Hindu University Postgraduate Entrance Test PET Cut off Merit list Released on @bhuonline.in

BHU PET Result 2020 Entrance Test Cut off Marks Merit List Released http://bhuonline.in Banaras Hindu University has been Released BHU PET Entrance Test Result 2020 on today official website bhu2.ucanapply.com. The Students can check BHU PET Entrance Exam Result Cut of Marks Merit List Download by Roll Number wise and Date of Birth wise in the official website. Candidates who have taken the P.E.T entrance examination for various PG Courses will be able to check the Phase 1 & 2 results with the help of their Email ID/Roll Number OR Registration Number. Get information about BHU PET Sarkari Result, Cut off Marks Rank Merit List in the online mode.

Live News BHU PET Result Released 28 September 2020 at 10.am on http://bhuonline.in/ the Candidates can check BHU PET Result by Registration Number and date of Birth wise 2020 in the online mode.  

BHU PET Result 2020 Registration Number/Date of Birth wise

A large Number of candidates are appeared this examination 2020. Banaras Hindu University has been Conducted Postgraduate Entrance Test Examination on 24th August to 31st August 2020. The Candidates can check and Download BHU PET Cut off Marks and Result 2020 on this web portal. In this article has been Provided BHU PET Exam Result 2020 Download link. We have updated the direct link attached below. Go ahead and get the BHU PET Cut off Marks, BHU PET Merit List details.

bhuonline.in PET Result 2020 Rank Card Highlight

University NameBanaras Hindu University
Exam NameBanaras Hindu University Postgraduate Entrance Test (BHU PET)
Result Date26 September 2020 Released
CategoryResult 
Cut off MarksDownload
Exam Date24th August to 31st August 2020
Official Websitehttp://bhuonline.in //bhu2.ucanapply.com

BHU PG Entrance Cut off Marks Merit list 2020 Download

More than lakhs candidates are Participant this examination. Banaras Hindu University has been announced the PET Cut Off Mark Sheet for academic session. The students are attended the PET exam should check the cut off list as per category wise. Along with the cut-off the Banaras Hindu University official website has been also show the merit list of the PET Exam. All the Applicants are advised to check the Sarkari Banaras Hindu University PET Cut off Marks 2020 Details in the University Entrance Test. As expected, the PET/PG Courses Entrance Test Qualifying Scores, Merit List, Rank will be available to check from 26 September 2020 in the official website.

Banaras Hindu University PET MA Faculty of Arts Cutoff Marks 2020 Expected 

CoursesGeneralOBCSCST
M.A. Arabic714
M.A. Bengali11725482
M.A. English5842017449
M.A. German261221
M.A. Hindi8942718433
M.A. Sanskrit63816610210

BHU PET Cut Off M.Com Expected 

CoursesGeneralOBCSCST
M.Com.29726612891

M.A. Social Sciences Expected 

CoursesGeneralOBCSCST
M.A. Sociology18817110040
M.A. Economics59619017373

BHU PET Cut M.Sc. Expected 

CoursesGeneralOBCSCST
M.Sc. Biochemistry80582531
M.Sc. Physics272965037
M.Sc. Zoology98606040
M.Sc. Botany104463222
M.Sc. Computer Science6125115
M.Sc. Geophysics171654219

M.A./M.Sc. Cut off Expected 

CoursesGeneralOBCSCST
M.A./M.Sc. Mathematics175582722
M.A./M.Sc. Geography2551247645

BHU PET 2020 Entrance Result Name wise Roll Number wise

The students those who will qualify the written exam have been called for the Counselling rounds. The admissions will be provided on the merit basis and the availability of the seats. Candidates have to enter their login details to check the BHU entrance result. The Banaras Hindu University will also send email & SMS regarding marks scored in the exam, overall merit & merit within the category in Students registered email ID & mobile number and Name wise and Roll Number wise in the official website. If you lost your BHU PET Exam Hall Ticket Number Registration Number so they students can check BHU PET Entrance exam Result by Name wise.

How to Download Banaras Hindu University PG PET Exam Result 2020

  • First visit log on official website http://bhuonline.in
  • Click on BHU PET Entrance Result 2020 download link
  • Open Result Options
  • Enter roll Number/Date of Birth
  • Click on Search
  • Find your Result on this screen
  • Take a Print our and Save a hard copy

Leave a Comment